Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Feed Balsfjord - IMO 8906559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Feed BalsfjordAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:July 06, 2010IMO:8906559Hits:643
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Norwegian flag, built 1989, gross tons 1218
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Balsfjord
Former name(s):
- Aldor Ingebrigtsen (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,218 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°43’51.11” N, 11°1’55.66” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 62° (68°)
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
17:30:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:40 UTCEgersund
2018 March 18th, 17:30:45 UTCVerdal
2018 March 17th, 17:00:25 UTCVerdalen
2018 March 14th, 17:00:38 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 10th, 05:00:30 UTCVikan Smola
2018 March 7th, 12:30:49 UTCTromso
2018 March 6th, 07:45:41 UTCBatsfjord
2018 March 5th, 01:20:49 UTCAlta
2018 March 3rd, 19:00:56 UTCHarstad
2018 February 27th, 08:30:10 UTCFishfarms
More Of This Ship
© Geir Vinnes
© Geir Vinnes
Feed Balsfjord
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!