ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG IRELAND - IMO 9355446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BG IRELANDAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9355446Hits:549
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bound for Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Ireland
IMO:9355446
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209719000
Callsign:5BBU3
Former name(s):
- Norma J (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,177 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’46.97” N, 4°24’54.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
01:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 01:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 22:00:00 UTCCork
2018 August 11th, 00:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 23:30:59 UTCGbgrg
2018 August 5th, 01:00:20 UTCGbtee
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:29 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:12 UTCGbfxtbm
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:09 UTCGbfxt
2018 July 31st, 17:00:26 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
BG Ireland
© Gerry Hill
BG Ireland
© simonwp
BG Ireland
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!