ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAMMA I - IMO 8954881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:GAMMA IAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:8954881Hits:1,308
Location:Guaranao, Venezuela
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Guaranao Anchorage, Falcon State, Venezuela
Vessel Identification
Name:Gamma I
IMO:8954881
MMSI:354073000
Callsign:3EPI8
Former name(s):
- Shuttle I (Until 2008 Jan)
- Shuttle Goteborg (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,585 tons
Summer DWT:2,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:International Maritime Bureau
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAMMA I
© Cees Bustraan
GAMMA I
© Cees Bustraan
GAMMA I
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!