ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM COLUMBIA - IMO 7504598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:CGM COLUMBIAAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:December 01, 1988IMO:7504598Hits:2,197
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CGM COLUMBIA at Cristobal, 1 December 1988, before conversion to livestock carrier.
Built 1978, 26,409gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bader Iii
IMO:7504598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308603000
Callsign:C6HS4
Former name(s):
- Ville De Dunkerque (Until 1992 Jan)
- Proso (Until 1990 Feb)
- Kingston (Until 1990 Jan)
- Cgm Columbia (Until 1989 Jun)
- Cgm Renoir (Until 1988)
- Renoir (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,387 tons
Summer DWT:26,762 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’2.82” N, 25°40’30.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 334° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:26 UTCMersin
2018 June 28th, 22:00:56 UTCSao Sebastiao
2018 June 13th, 09:00:05 UTCLaspalmas
2018 April 19th, 03:30:15 UTCAdelaide
2018 February 5th, 06:00:46 UTCMersin
2018 January 27th, 06:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 17th, 00:00:32 UTCCartagena
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:52 UTCTekirdag
2017 July 18th, 19:00:25 UTCSingapore
2016 December 26th, 11:30:38 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
VILLE DE DUNKERQUE
© simonwp
KINGSTON
© simonwp
Bader 111
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!