ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERTOMINSK - IMO 6912748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:PERTOMINSKAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:May 28, 1989IMO:6912748Hits:959
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo/timber carrier PERTOMINSK at Antwerp, 28 May 1989.
Russian built 1968, PERTOMINSK type, 4,562gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voras
IMO:6912748
Former name(s):
- Horizon (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,909 tons
Summer DWT:6,013 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pertominsk
© mihoz
Pertominsk
© John Jones
Pertominsk
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!