ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUNAJ - IMO 8701480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:DUNAJAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:May 28, 1989IMO:8701480Hits:1,925
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Czechoslovakian bulk carrier DUNAJ at Antwerp, 28 May 1989.
Polish built 1989, B545 type, 21,333gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternity
IMO:8701480
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016264
Callsign:D5FH2
Former name(s):
- Carbon M (Until 2013 Nov)
- Puma (Until 2011 Nov)
- Ocean Grace (Until 2005 Jul)
- Katendrecht (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,399 tons
Summer DWT:33,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carbon M
© andy.ru73
PUMA
© Maxi Alonso
PUMA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 23, 2011 09:06 (6 years ago)
98 KATENDRECHT - 03 OCEAN GRACE - 05 PUMA

asnyk on Jan 23, 2011 07:39 (6 years ago)
In 1989 the Dunaj was still under Czechoslovakian flag, home port Praha.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!