ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAKLAND EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:OAKLAND EXPRESSAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9200811Hits:488
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 16-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’36.56” N, 5°19’55.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vlc
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 05:00:18 UTCEs Vlc
2018 February 11th, 22:00:40 UTCEs Bcn
2018 February 10th, 17:30:59 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 8th, 22:15:37 UTCIt Goa
2018 February 7th, 17:00:45 UTCIt Liv
2018 February 6th, 00:30:30 UTCIt Cag
2018 February 4th, 04:00:06 UTCEs Vlc
2018 February 1st, 13:00:21 UTCMa Ptm
2018 January 30th, 06:00:42 UTCPt Lis
2018 January 18th, 09:00:14 UTCCo Ctg
More Of This Ship
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
Oakland Express
© Maik R.
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!