ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT AHOADA - IMO 9178991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SMIT AHOADAAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9178991Hits:687
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SMIT AHOADA 305gt Built 1999
Returning to Denton having assisted the Norasia Alya upriver.
Gravesend
Jan 21st 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Smit Belgie
IMO:9178991
MMSI:205621000
Callsign:ORQI
Former name(s):
- Smit Ahoada (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:305 tons
Summer DWT:223 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’32.51” N, 3°0’27.07” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 147° (152°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 17th, 15:00:16 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
SMIT BELGIE
© Barry Graham
SMIT BELGIE
© Pieter Inpyn
SMIT BELGIE
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!