ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN MIRAGE - IMO 9252929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:FEHN MIRAGEAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9252929Hits:509
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20110121.FEHN MIRAGE,ex Harleriff,ex Wani River entering Figueira.Call Sign : ZDFC3.MMSI : 236017000.Gross tonnage : 2061.DWT : 2974.Year of build : 2002.Flag : Gibraltar.Ship manager FEHN BEREEDERUNGS GMBH & CO KG Hafenstrasse 10A, 26789 Leer (Ostfriesland), Germany..
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mirage
IMO:9252929
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236017000
Callsign:ZDFC3
Former name(s):
- Harleriff (Until 2006 Jul 04)
- Wani River (Until 2005 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,974 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’27.55” N, 9°50’1.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 170° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 13th, 07:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 July 11th, 08:00:09 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 30th, 10:00:42 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 21st, 12:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 15th, 18:00:04 UTCHowdendyke
2018 June 1st, 20:00:35 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 19th, 20:00:04 UTCGent
2018 May 9th, 08:00:13 UTCCardiff
2018 May 4th, 04:00:01 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
Marie
© Michael Neidig
MARIE
© Aleksi Lindström
MARIE
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!