ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA - IMO 9360752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:BAHIAAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:September 02, 2010IMO:9360752Hits:437
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 02-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Auckland
IMO:9360752
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564078000
Callsign:9V2496
Former name(s):
- Bahia (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,124 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°44’28.73” S, 169°12’0.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 74° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
12:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 12:30:06 UTCSydney
2018 June 5th, 19:30:32 UTCAuckland
2018 May 16th, 15:00:42 UTCCartagena
2018 May 11th, 03:00:14 UTCCharleston
2018 May 7th, 22:30:32 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:27 UTCCartagena
2018 April 30th, 03:30:05 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 13th, 05:00:46 UTCAuckland
2018 April 11th, 22:15:45 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Auckland
© Gerolf Drebes
SPIRIT OF AUCKLAND
© Paul Finnigan
SPIRIT OF AUCKLAND
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!