ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KALMAR - IMO 9153862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK KALMARAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9153862Hits:552
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bound For Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kalmar
IMO:9153862
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244298000
Callsign:PDHP
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rotterdam (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°43’41.19” N, 32°20’10.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 146° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Egpsd > Sajed
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 08:00:34 UTCEgpsd > Sajed
2018 February 9th, 05:00:23 UTCEgdam > Egpsd
2018 February 8th, 06:00:24 UTCTrisk>egdam
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCRocnd>tramb
2018 February 1st, 07:00:30 UTCUailk>rocnd
2018 January 27th, 08:00:05 UTCUaods>uailk
2018 January 26th, 04:00:44 UTCTramb>uaods
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:32 UTCEgdam>trkor
2017 December 13th, 06:00:53 UTCTramb_trisk
2017 November 27th, 03:00:20 UTCTramb
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KALMAR
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
MAERSK KALMAR
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK KALMAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!