ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURUOGLU KARDESLER II - IMO 9001124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ernesto [View profile]Title:KURUOGLU KARDESLER IIAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2007IMO:9001124Hits:913
Location:Tunis, Tunisia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Tunis
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyza Genc
IMO:9001124
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002125
Callsign:TCKF
Former name(s):
- Kuruoglu Kardesler Ii (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,490 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fezyz Genc
© Gerolf Drebes
FEYZA GENC
© babür halulu
FEYZA GENC
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!