ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAURUS - IMO 9134593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:TAURUSAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:9134593Hits:685
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Preparing to sail from Northfleet Hope Container Terminal on 9th January 2011.

1,835 TEU 23,722 g.t. container ship built in 1998 by Stocznia Gdynia.
Owner: Alpha Ship GmbH, Bremen.
Flag: Marshall Islnds.
Ex names: CMA CGM Castilla, Cap Victor, Columbus Waikato, Taurus, Pionir, Taurus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus
IMO:9134593
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090285
Callsign:V7LZ7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Castilla (Until 2009 Oct 29)
- Cap Victor (Until 2006 Oct 16)
- Columbus Waikato (Until 2006 Feb 22)
- Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Kota Perabu (Until 2001 May 11)
- Taurus (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,260 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM CASTILLA
© har
CMA CGM CASTILLA
© har
TAURUS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!