ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNINGER - IMO 5344944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:SUNINGERAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:5344944Hits:1,796
Location:Toledo, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Toledo Ohio Sept 1965
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuzlaan
IMO:5344944
Former name(s):
- Rytterfjord (Until 1975)
- Suninger (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,323 tons
Summer DWT:10,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNINGER
© Malcolm Cranfield
SUNINGER
© PWR
SUNINGER
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
oddnskaug on Jan 16, 2012 17:56 (5 years ago)
M/S RYTTERHOLM (Ex.Suninger)- Arne Teigen - EGERSUND NORWAY. I was Captain on from june 1971 till jan 1972, and my wife was the Radiiofficer, we also had our daughter of 2 years with us on board. Chinese crew mmembers. Ship renamed Rytterholm in june 1971. Excellent ship! Liner service between Far East and Europe.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!