ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Camellia - IMO 5059094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:CamelliaAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:5059094Hits:1,513
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Port Huron Mi July 1959
Vessel Identification
Name:Galicia
IMO:5059094
Former name(s):
- Camellia (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,161 tons
Summer DWT:8,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMELLIA
© frtrfred
CAMELLIA
© Chris Howell
CAMELLIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!