ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAMACO FRANCIA - IMO 8813623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:DAMACO FRANCIAAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 05, 2011IMO:8813623Hits:2,088
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
DAMACO FRANCIA ex-NOVA FRANCIA ex-EAST SEA ex-ICE SEA ex-AMBER ATLANTIC
5476gt
built 1989 Shin Kurushima Dockyard, Akitsu (Yd 2596)

Nova Francia Shipping Ltd, Monrovia
manager Damaco dd, Rijeka
operator Seatrade Groningen BV, Groningen
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Sky
IMO:8813623
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440097000
Callsign:DSRO7
Former name(s):
- Damaco Francia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Nova Francia (Until 2008 Aug)
- East Sea (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ice Sea (Until 2001 Jan)
- Amber Atlantic (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,476 tons
Summer DWT:6,756 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE SEA
© har
ICE SEA
© har
Damaco Francia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!