ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EW KILIMANJARO - IMO 8807466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:EW KILIMANJAROAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 04, 2011IMO:8807466Hits:954
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
EW KILIMANJARO
4988gt
built 1988 Shin Kurushima Dockyard, Akitsu (Yd 2587)

Agder Ocean Reefer III AS, Grimstad (Liberia flag)
managed Agder Ocean Shipping AS, Grimstad

In plainer colours since the closure of former operator Eastwind Lines in 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Antarctic
IMO:8807466
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440257000
Callsign:D7NU
Former name(s):
- Ew Kilimanjaro (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:6,514 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°8’15” N, 103°43’52.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 271° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
27 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 12:00:00 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
FRIO ANTARCTIC I
© Jukka Koskimies
FRIG ANTARCTIC I
© Sydney Sinclair
EW KILIMANJARO
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!