ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINO SOUTH - IMO 8306670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SINO SOUTHAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2010IMO:8306670Hits:995
Location:Sriracha Harbour, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sino South
Built: 1984 Howaldtswerke Werft, Kiel.
Loa. 169,00 m. Br. 25,40 m.
18756 Gt., 26140 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Carthago (84), Norasia Carthago (88), Carthago (88), Isar Express (89), Victoria Bay (94), Carthago (94), Barrister (98), Pisces Voyager (00), Elena S (02), Thor Commander (09), Thor (10).
22/05-2010 Sriracha.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino South
IMO:8306670
Former name(s):
- Thor (Until 2010 Jan)
- Thor Commander (Until 2009 Dec)
- Elena S (Until 2002 Nov)
- Pisces Voyager (Until 2000 Dec)
- Barrister (Until 1998 Jun)
- Carthago (Until 1994 May)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1994)
- Isar Express (Until 1989)
- Carthago (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,756 tons
Summer DWT:26,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISAR EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Victoria Bay
© simonwp
BARRISTER
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!