ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA QUEST - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Babette Holley [View profile]Title:AZAMARA QUESTAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2010IMO:9210218Hits:1,015
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Valletta on 28-09-2010
equasis.org:
Name of ship : AZAMARA QUEST (since 01-08-2007)
Call Sign : 9HOM8
MMSI : 256216000
Gross tonnage : 30277 (since 01-10-2008)
DWT : 2700
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’5.52” N, 117°10’28.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 294° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 10:00:03 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 4th, 09:30:44 UTCMiami,florida
2017 December 31st, 10:45:27 UTCCharlotte Amalie
2017 December 30th, 11:00:28 UTCAntigua,st.johns
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:45 UTCCococay
2017 December 22nd, 09:30:40 UTCMiami
2017 December 15th, 11:00:22 UTCBasseterre
2017 December 14th, 11:00:02 UTCSt Johns, Antigua
2017 December 10th, 15:00:12 UTCGustavia
2017 December 8th, 10:45:05 UTCCharlotte Amalie
More Of This Ship
Azamara Quest
© Lyndon Henry
Azamara Quest
© Lyndon Henry
AZAMARA QUEST
© Kurtle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!