Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Sea Cosmos - IMO 9201061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Star Sea CosmosAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Sideview of neat Star Sea Cosmos, that sailed in in icecold fog, 7/1 2011.
Shot made at Brevik-bridge by Tomas.

"Star Sea Cosmos"
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Prosperity
Former name(s):
- Star Sea Cosmos (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,015 tons
Summer DWT:48,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°39’18.54” N, 123°30’14.58” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 27° (24°)
Arrival:8th Mar 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 8th, 12:00:12 UTCLabuan
2017 October 11th, 14:00:47 UTCNanjing
2017 October 1st, 10:05:57 UTCNantong,chn
2017 February 24th, 08:00:35 UTCOrder
2017 February 24th, 08:00:23 UTCChiba
2016 December 19th, 12:00:13 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 December 8th, 12:00:58 UTCZhaniang
2015 September 24th, 04:00:51 UTCDjibouti
2015 February 12th, 18:00:47 UTCKosichang
2014 October 28th, 12:30:53 UTCYantai
More Of This Ship
Star Sea Cosmos
© Frank Engen
Sea Prosperity
© Marin71
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!