ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfram Tribull [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:August 08, 2008IMO:9354454Hits:397
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
http://schiffe-im-bild.startbilder.de
www.wolfbulls-schiffsfotos.de.tl
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’37.27” N, 28°44’14.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 272° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Trypo
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
00:00:18 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 17:00:57 UTCEsbcn
2018 February 12th, 22:00:54 UTCMacas
2018 February 10th, 21:00:03 UTCEscas
2018 February 10th, 00:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 January 31st, 12:00:23 UTCGrpir
2018 January 28th, 11:00:20 UTCItgoa
2018 January 27th, 04:00:07 UTCFrmrs
2018 January 26th, 01:30:37 UTCEsbcn
2018 January 24th, 00:00:03 UTCItsal
2018 January 16th, 16:00:05 UTCIlash
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!