ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STROMBOLI - IMO 8207006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:STROMBOLIAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8207006Hits:478
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT TANKER - BUILT 1984 REBUILT 1992 - OWNERS : AUGUSTA DUE ROME - DWT 17.639 - LOA 151.4 MTS. - BEAM 22.4 MTS. - DRAFT 9.5 MTS.
PHOTO TAKEN OFF MESSINA STRAIT SOUTHBOUND ON AUGUST 2005.
THANKS TO MY FRIEND ETTORE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose
IMO:8207006
Former name(s):
- D Roseline (Until 2013 Nov)
- Racer I (Until 2009 Oct)
- Stromboli (Until 2009 Jul)
- Elba (Until 1999 May)
- Kapitan Nagonyuk (Until 1997 Dec)
- Elba (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,088 tons
Summer DWT:17,106 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
stromboli
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
ELBA
© adenanthos
KAPITAN NAGONYUK
© Boris Maricic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!