ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXMOON - IMO 9109017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sasha [View profile]Title:BUXMOONAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:9109017Hits:1,600
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxmoon
IMO:9109017
Former name(s):
- Ym Kwang Yang (Until 2012 May)
- Buxmoon (Until 2010 Mar)
- St.john Grace (Until 2009 Dec)
- Buxmoon (Until 2009 May)
- Melbourne Star I (Until 2006 Apr)
- Ym Kwang Yang (Until 2004 Apr)
- Buxmoon (Until 2003 May)
- Maersk Osaka (Until 2001 Dec)
- Contship Lavagna (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:23,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUXMOON
© Harry07
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!