ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EDINBURGH - IMO 9456757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Grimm [View profile]Title:MAERSK EDINBURGHAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9456757Hits:1,462
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
366m - Panorama from 7 images
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edinburgh
IMO:9456757
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003937
Callsign:V7UE9
Former name(s):
- Pearl Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°26’28.4” N, 118°2’2.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn>uslax
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
13:00:50 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 07:00:05 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 August 21st, 10:00:12 UTCCnxmn>uslax
2018 August 7th, 13:00:18 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:03 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 July 28th, 11:00:48 UTCUslax>>>jpyok
2018 July 9th, 20:00:20 UTCCnxia>uslsa
2018 July 9th, 20:00:11 UTCCnxmn>uslax
2018 June 26th, 08:00:05 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
2018 June 21st, 07:00:38 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 June 16th, 04:00:15 UTCUslsa>jpyok
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Maik R.
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matthias Boerschke on Jan 22, 2011 10:59 (7 years ago)
Joar das hat schon was direkt von der Seite!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!