ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diamond - IMO 6930099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Diamond Added:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:6930099Hits:646
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6930099
Name of ship : DIAMOND
Call Sign : XUWK9
MMSI : 515032000
Gross tonnage : 2481
DWT : 3355
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Cambodia
Ship manager : CEVAHIR DENIZCILIK VE TICARET, Istanbul, Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond
IMO:6930099
Former name(s):
- Nel (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sormovskiy 10 (Until 2002 Mar 25)
- Velikiy Pochin (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diamond
© Frank Behrends
Diamond
© Gerolf Drebes
DIAMOND
© alimaksut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!