ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERDIEP - IMO 9158070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ZUIDERDIEPAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9158070Hits:521
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9158070
Name of ship : ZUIDERDIEP
Call Sign : PIBG
MMSI : 244347000
Gross tonnage : 5638
DWT : 8302
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands
Port of Registry Groningen
Owner Beheermaatschappij MS "ZUIDERDIEP" B.V.
Manager Feederlines B.V.
Shipbuilder / Place B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand / Hoogezand
Yard Number 801
Vessel Identification
Name:Netburg
IMO:9158070
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356642000
Callsign:HONZ
Former name(s):
- Zuiderdiep (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,638 tons
Summer DWT:8,302 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’34.15” N, 24°57’23.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 138° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:56 UTCGdynia
2018 August 21st, 12:00:58 UTCIe Wat
2018 August 11th, 12:00:02 UTCLv Vnt
2018 August 7th, 21:00:48 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:16 UTCRu Led
2018 July 28th, 06:00:31 UTCPl Szz
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:44 UTCSankt-petersburg
2018 July 18th, 14:00:48 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 11th, 08:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:28 UTCSankt-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Netburg
© Russell Judge
Netburg
© Gerolf Drebes
NETBURG
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!