ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TRENT - IMO 8401547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:SEA TRENTAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:8401547Hits:1,446
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Meidericher Schiffswerft 1986
built 1984 at Papenburg; gt: 1289; dwt: 1558; owner: Gerhard Wessels, Haren/Ems; flag: DEU; subsequent names: „Johanna", „Marco Oliveira"
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Oliveira
IMO:8401547
Flag:Portugal
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Sea Trent (Until 1995 Mar)
- Echo Venture (Until 1990 Aug)
- Sea Trent (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,280 tons
Summer DWT:1,558 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA TRENT
© simonwp
SEA TRENT
© PWR
JOHANNA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!