ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LAGOON - IMO 9283849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LAGOONAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9283849Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MACEIO, BRAZIL
Name of ship : CLIPPER LAGOON (since 01-02-2004)
Call Sign : C6S2094
MMSI : 311673000
Gross tonnage : 16954 (since 01-02-2004)
DWT : 28200
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2002)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-02-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 26-02-2004)
Last update : 18-01-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Panforce
IMO:9283849
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015371
Callsign:D5AG6
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lagoon (Until 2011 Sep 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,954 tons
Summer DWT:28,388 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°56’53.52” N, 79°34’1.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa,pan
Arrival:25th May 2018
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
16 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 06:00:23 UTCBremen
2018 May 25th, 16:00:32 UTCBalboa,pan
2018 April 7th, 17:00:30 UTCSan Juan,
2018 March 24th, 13:00:32 UTCGibralta
2018 March 3rd, 17:00:31 UTCAliaga,turkey
2018 February 11th, 06:00:33 UTCMostaganem,algeria
2018 February 1st, 00:30:31 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2018 January 29th, 05:00:29 UTCSkagen Denmark
2018 January 19th, 12:00:28 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 13th, 20:40:13 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Panforce
© Robbie Cox
PANFORCE
© 3SX
PANFORCE
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!