ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LAGOON - IMO 9283849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LAGOONAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9283849Hits:799
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MACEIO, BRAZIL
Name of ship : CLIPPER LAGOON (since 01-02-2004)
Call Sign : C6S2094
MMSI : 311673000
Gross tonnage : 16954 (since 01-02-2004)
DWT : 28200
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2002)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-02-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 26-02-2004)
Last update : 18-01-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Panforce
IMO:9283849
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015371
Callsign:D5AG6
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lagoon (Until 2011 Sep 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,954 tons
Summer DWT:28,388 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’22.38” N, 24°18’12.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 257° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen Germany
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 06:00:22 UTCBremen Germany
2017 December 9th, 03:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 5th, 10:30:19 UTCSkaw,den
2017 December 2nd, 19:40:18 UTCPortland, U.k.
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:23 UTCBayonne.france
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:20 UTCW.f.order
2017 November 9th, 12:00:28 UTCLuga,russia
2017 November 1st, 11:00:22 UTCDebrb,ger.
2017 October 30th, 06:00:21 UTCJelsa,norway
2017 October 24th, 23:00:43 UTCBrunsbuttel Germany
More Of This Ship
Panforce
© Robbie Cox
PANFORCE
© 3SX
PANFORCE
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!