ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERDIEP - IMO 9158070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ZUIDERDIEPAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9158070Hits:602
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9158070
Name of ship : ZUIDERDIEP
Call Sign : PIBG
MMSI : 244347000
Gross tonnage : 5638
DWT : 8302
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands
Port of Registry Groningen
Owner Beheermaatschappij MS "ZUIDERDIEP" B.V.
Manager Feederlines B.V.
Shipbuilder / Place B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand / Hoogezand
Yard Number 801
Vessel Identification
Name:Netburg
IMO:9158070
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356642000
Callsign:HONZ
Former name(s):
- Zuiderdiep (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,638 tons
Summer DWT:8,302 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°21’8.81” N, 37°47’48.34” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0.9kts, 319° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:00 UTCHaifa
2017 December 14th, 22:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 14th, 00:00:59 UTCConstanta
2017 December 4th, 15:00:32 UTCRavenna
2017 November 19th, 13:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 14th, 06:00:57 UTCKroman
2017 November 10th, 22:00:33 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:45 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 25th, 17:00:18 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 13th, 02:00:49 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
Netburg
© Gerolf Drebes
ZUIDERDIEP
© miraflores
ZUIDERDIEP
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!