ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITATINGA - IMO 7107857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oleryolf [View profile]Title:ITATINGAAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:7107857Hits:1,429
Location:Aarhus, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lloyd Brasileiro
Vessel Identification
Name:Itatinga
IMO:7107857
Former name(s):
- Almirante Gastao Motta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,416 tons
Summer DWT:12,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Itatinga
© Hilmar Peschel
ITATINGA
© Mike Griffiths
ITATINGA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 09, 2011 19:04 (6 years ago)
Wonderful!! your photos of Brazilian-flagged vessels are a dream for us, Brazilian shiplovers! thanks for sharing, really thanks, regards Rogerio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!