ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI MOON - IMO 9234410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:FRI MOONAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:9234410Hits:654
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Worlds flattest vessel, nice smalltimer "Fri Moon" outbound for sea, passing Brevik/Stathelle 19/1 2011.
Shot by Tomas at Brevik-bridge.

"Fri Moon"
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Moon
IMO:9234410
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306838000
Callsign:PJDR
Former name(s):
- Reest (Until 2007 Nov 19)
- Lennard (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,300 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°18’55.8” N, 7°17’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 38° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Stokmarknes
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 18:00:19 UTCStokmarknes
2017 November 10th, 11:00:17 UTCBrake
2017 November 8th, 15:00:59 UTCHvide Sande
2017 November 4th, 06:00:06 UTCTau
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCUddevalla
2017 October 26th, 08:00:38 UTCHeroya
2017 October 14th, 15:30:42 UTCHommelvik
2017 September 30th, 13:30:44 UTCOrkanger
2017 September 28th, 20:30:00 UTCMo Irana
2017 September 21st, 16:30:04 UTCStmrkns
More Of This Ship
FRI MOON
© Geir Vinnes
FRI MOON
© Geir Vinnes
FRI MOON
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!