ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wolfsburg

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:WolfsburgAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:2,573
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Hans Stben 1957 Oderhafen Port Hamburg

Build: 1919
BRT: 5500 tons
Owner: Brenntag
Former Name: Balboa
Builder Land: Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Jan 23, 2011 09:45 (7 years ago)
Superb and the year I was born, twenty years later I would go on a harbour cruise as seen at the right.
Sascha Grimm on Jan 22, 2011 14:15 (7 years ago)
Hallo Klaus!
Tolles Bild von Hans! Gerne mehr davon!
Gre
Bjrn Knudsen on Jan 22, 2011 13:22 (7 years ago)
IMO no. 3006146 Build as Balbo in 1919 and 1950 as Wolfsburg -BU Tokyo 21.7.59

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!