ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ERMINIA - IMO 7614381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC ERMINIAAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:October 22, 2006IMO:7614381Hits:778
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Terneuzen 22-10-2006 BROKEN UP 2010/Jan
Imo 7614381
Name of ship : MSC ERMINIA
Call Sign: H9JP
Gross tonnage: 17304
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1979
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Length: 169.74 m
Speed: 19.00 kn
Ex-Name(s):
MSC PROVENCE,
CITY OF LIVERPOOL,
ZIM LIVERPOOL I,
MOR CANADA,
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:7614381
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 2004 Sep)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zim Liverpool (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mor Canada (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nikolay Golovanov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
MSC ERMINIA
© miraflores
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!