ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GERMANY - IMO 7502928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC GERMANYAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2005IMO:7502928Hits:876
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Antwerp 20-06-2005 BROKEN UP 2010/Jan
Imo 7502928
Name of ship : MSC GERMANY
Call Sign : A8AH4
Gross tonnage : 38991
DWT : 40849
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Length: 169,80 m
Speed: 20,0 kn
Ex-Name(s)
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
MOR CANADA
ZIM LIVERPOOL
CITY OF LIVERPOOL
MSC PROVENCE
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Germany
IMO:7502928
Former name(s):
- Genua Express (Until 2003 Apr)
- Nuernberg Express (Until 2000 Oct)
- Nuernberg Atlantic (Until 1993 Mar)
- Nuernberg Express (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NURNBERG EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
NURNBERG ATLANTIC
© bs1mrc
NURNBERG ATLANTIC
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!