ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL SUAPE - IMO 9356141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL SUAPEAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 04, 2011IMO:9356141Hits:658
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built in 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercosul Suape
IMO:9356141
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710001280
Callsign:PPUW
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newbury (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,888 tons
Summer DWT:35,221 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manaus
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°3’46.63” S, 59°42’20.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 281° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Brsua>brfaz
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
13:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 13:00:40 UTCBrsua>brfaz
2018 August 4th, 14:00:10 UTCBrpng>brssz
2018 July 27th, 06:00:24 UTCBrmao>brsua
2018 July 20th, 05:00:25 UTCBrpec>brmao
2018 June 20th, 21:00:20 UTCBrspec>brmao
2018 June 5th, 08:00:14 UTCBrsua>brssz
2018 May 25th, 09:00:08 UTCBrmao>brsua
2018 May 16th, 17:00:18 UTCBrpec>brmao
2018 May 11th, 21:00:56 UTCBrsua > Brpec
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCBrssz > Britj
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Yvon Perchoc
MERCOSUL SUAPE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MERCOSUL SUAPE
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!