ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER HARMONY - IMO 9397236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CLIPPER HARMONYAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 05, 2011IMO:9397236Hits:2,402
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built in 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Hare
IMO:9397236
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003379
Callsign:V7BX9
Former name(s):
- Clipper Harmony (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,831 tons
Summer DWT:31,887 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’42.24” N, 103°46’28.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 240° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kelang
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
21 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:21 UTCPort Kelang
2017 September 11th, 06:00:20 UTCJp Yok Y
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:21 UTCJp_kzu Off
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:21 UTCJp_kzu
2017 August 15th, 23:00:24 UTCKobe Jp
2017 August 6th, 23:00:25 UTCZhangzhou,cn
2017 June 18th, 08:00:12 UTCPortland,aus
2017 May 17th, 11:00:23 UTCPanama
2017 April 29th, 05:01:15 UTCPort Arthur
2017 April 18th, 17:00:16 UTCNew Orleans
More Of This Ship
Baltic Hare
© Vladimir Knyaz
Baltic Hare
© Vladimir Knyaz
BALTIC HARE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!