ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINTELBORG - IMO 9163685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:DINTELBORGAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9163685Hits:444
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PEAA
Owner Dintelborg BV
Manager Wagenborg Shipping BV
Build 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Dintelborg
IMO:9163685
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245279000
Callsign:PEAA
Former name(s):
- Msc Dardanelles (Until 2004 Aug)
- Dintelborg (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,235 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°12’53.99” N, 0°33’37.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 74° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 05:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2017 September 17th, 10:00:28 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 13th, 04:00:33 UTCJelsa
2017 September 12th, 20:00:22 UTCSkagen
2017 August 30th, 23:59:50 UTCWaiting Order
2017 August 23rd, 23:59:35 UTCVlissingen
2017 August 8th, 16:00:02 UTCKokkola
2017 July 29th, 17:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 16th, 07:00:15 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 8th, 07:00:10 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Dintelborg
© Cheslav
DINTELBORG
© stara zientara
DINTELBORG
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!