ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MATHILDE - IMO 9115975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LADY MATHILDEAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9115975Hits:327
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PFWF
Owner Mathilde
Manager Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors
Build 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mathilde
IMO:9115975
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244114000
Callsign:PFWF
Former name(s):
- Mathilde (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°29’13.98” N, 11°29’45.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 119° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 19:00:38 UTCNaestved
2018 January 15th, 07:00:02 UTCGhent
2018 January 11th, 19:15:54 UTCNantes
2018 January 5th, 15:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 20th, 15:00:41 UTCVasteras
2017 December 15th, 11:30:58 UTCChatham
2017 December 13th, 03:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 5th, 15:00:12 UTCSodertalje
2017 November 29th, 07:00:13 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 27th, 06:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
LADY MATHILDE
© Gena Anfimov
LADY MATHILDE
© Gena Anfimov
LADY MATHILDE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!