ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVATRANS - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NOVATRANSAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:8915756Hits:376
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PEPL
Owner Jong / Vetrade
Manager Amasus Support BV
Build 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°24’2.44” N, 11°28’35.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 340° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 12:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 9th, 20:00:46 UTCTeesport
2017 December 27th, 00:30:18 UTCSt Nazaire
2017 December 25th, 12:00:54 UTCLa Pallice
2017 December 19th, 15:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 10th, 22:00:39 UTCKokkola
2017 December 1st, 18:00:55 UTCLondonderry
2017 November 25th, 19:00:16 UTCDelfzijl
2017 November 21st, 08:00:17 UTCImmingham
2017 November 16th, 18:00:15 UTCHeroya
More Of This Ship
Novatrans
© Vladimir Knyaz
Novatrans
© Vladimir Knyaz
Novatrans
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!