ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE PROSPERITY - IMO 9110511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:VOGE PROSPERITYAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9110511Hits:671
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Callsign A8ND2
Owner Voge Prosperity Gmbh & Co KG
Manager Vogemann Bereederungsges
Build 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Ag Vartholomeos
IMO:9110511
MMSI:373503000
Callsign:3EXQ4
Former name(s):
- Voge Prosperity (Until 2012 Jun 15)
- National Prosperity (Until 2007 Jul 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,283 tons
Summer DWT:75,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ag VARTHOLOMEOS
© Christian Plagué
Ag VARTHOLOMEOS
© Christian Plagué
Ag VARTHOLOMEOS
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!