ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY ANTHULA H - IMO 9164811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LADY ANTHULA HAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9164811Hits:540
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LADY ANTHULA H 14,118gt Built 1999
DS Splendour 2002
Tilbury Grain Terminal
Jan 20th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Puffin S
IMO:9164811
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518943000
Callsign:E5U2890
Former name(s):
- Lady Anthula H (Until 2014)
- Ds Splendour (Until 2008 Apr)
- Splendour (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,738 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’49.62” N, 24°49’29.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 35° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Trnem>uanik
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 20:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 15th, 12:00:51 UTCTrnem>uanik
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:02 UTCTuzla
2017 July 8th, 06:00:29 UTCRu Tua
2017 June 28th, 20:00:11 UTCRu Nvs
2017 June 20th, 23:00:52 UTCTr_ssx
2017 May 24th, 10:00:53 UTCNo_glo
2017 May 10th, 16:00:36 UTCFr Bay
2017 May 6th, 12:00:51 UTCEs Pas
2017 April 12th, 13:00:50 UTCEg_dam
More Of This Ship
Splendour
© Tomislav Raymondi
PUFFIN S
© Philippe LAUGA
PUFFIN S
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!