ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEKLA - IMO 9259020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:THEKLAAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2010IMO:9259020Hits:815
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9259020
Name of ship : THEKLA
Call Sign : V2OI9
MMSI : 304474000
Gross tonnage : 6301
DWT : 8567
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara
IMO:9259020
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810690
Callsign:PBWL
Former name(s):
- Thekla (Until 2013 Apr)
- Suryawati (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,930 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°36’54.14” N, 3°55’10.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 126° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Swa
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 13:00:17 UTCGb Swa
2017 October 10th, 18:00:34 UTCBe Gne
2017 September 24th, 06:00:10 UTCUs Fah
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCUs Ilg
2017 September 16th, 10:00:09 UTCCa Bbu
2017 July 31st, 12:00:28 UTCAltamira
2017 July 18th, 18:00:47 UTCFairless Hills
2017 July 15th, 12:00:47 UTCWilmington
2017 June 28th, 22:00:54 UTCEmden
2017 June 26th, 10:00:40 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Sara
© Wil Weijsters
THEKLA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
SARA
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!