ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OILFIELD & OILSTONE - IMO 4906410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:OILFIELD & OILSTONEAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 24, 1999IMO:4906410Hits:616
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Two ex RMAS vessels seen in new employment in Valletta, Malta on the 24th January 1999

OILFIELD
IMO 6126241
Flag: Malta
Built: 1968
362 grt

OILSTONE
IMO 6126243
Flag: Malta
Built: 1968
362 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Musca
IMO:4906410
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005064
Callsign:9LD2364
Former name(s):
- Oilfield (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:362 tons
Summer DWT:250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOOD SPIRIT
© George58
MUSCA
© john white
MUSCA
© davy bolam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!