ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE HOUSTON - IMO 9065699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE HOUSTONAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2010IMO:9065699Hits:2,157
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9065699
Name of ship : SAFMARINE HOUSTON
Call Sign : VQGM9
MMSI : 235616000
Gross tonnage : 10069
DWT : 12126
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:San Fernando Rey
IMO:9065699
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235616000
Callsign:VQGM9
Former name(s):
- Harjumaa (Until 2014 Aug 29)
- Safmarine Houston (Until 2012 May 21)
- Harjumaa (Until 2003 Feb)
- Didon (Until 2002 Mar)
- Harjumaa (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,069 tons
Summer DWT:12,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN FERNANDO REY
© Pilot Frans
SAN FERNANDO REY
© Aleksi Lindström
SAN FERNANDO REY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!