ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIVOYAGER - IMO 9434046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:UNIVOYAGERAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:October 16, 2009IMO:9434046Hits:1,340
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port Gdynia 16-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ronja
IMO:9434046
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305881000
Callsign:V2QL9
Former name(s):
- Univoyager (Until 2012 Jun)
- Ozcan Atasoy (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,979 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°48’53.4” N, 3°19’26.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 236° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Rochefort
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:55 UTCBrake
2018 February 21st, 12:00:51 UTCRochefort
2018 February 15th, 02:00:31 UTCHamburg
2018 February 12th, 12:00:17 UTCVlissingen
2018 February 8th, 18:00:02 UTCMonteras
2018 February 7th, 12:00:40 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:14 UTCVlissingen
2018 February 1st, 04:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 30th, 04:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 January 28th, 18:00:47 UTCBrake Via Nok
More Of This Ship
RONJA
© Henk Jungerius
RONJA
© Henk Jungerius
RONJA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!