ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRICE - IMO 9053828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BEATRICEAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9053828Hits:501
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beatrice berthed at Kuhwerderhafen...

Built by Alexandria Shipyard, Alexandria, Egypt
Yard/Hull no. 22
Keel laid: 29.01.1992
Launched: 27.01.1993
Completion: 05.1994

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4,927 / 2,941 / 6,918
L/B/D (m): 107,10 / 18,20 / 6,16
Speed: 12 knots
Capacity: - Grain 9,369 m / - Bales 9,245 m / - TEU 260
Vessel Identification
Name:Beata
IMO:9053828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210351000
Callsign:5BUN3
Former name(s):
- Beatrice (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alexandria (Until 2007 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’21.41” N, 4°39’55.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Beverwijk
Arrival:25th May 2018
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 13:20:34 UTCPasajes
2018 May 16th, 09:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 8th, 13:00:50 UTCEemshaven
2018 May 4th, 05:00:27 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 4th, 05:00:09 UTCLiepaja "a
2018 May 1st, 09:00:39 UTCRostock
2018 April 28th, 15:00:19 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 24th, 18:00:28 UTCRostock
2018 April 20th, 08:00:42 UTCLoviisa
2018 April 16th, 14:00:35 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
BEATA
© 3SX
BEATA
© Pedro Amaral
BEATA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!