ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST GREGORY - IMO 9414759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ST GREGORYAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9414759Hits:555
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp / 22nd of January 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:St.gregory
IMO:9414759
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311040200
Callsign:C6YO5
Former name(s):
- Nord Copenhagen (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,809 tons
Summer DWT:32,688 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’25.49” N, 34°32’30.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 08:00:27 UTCAshdod
2017 December 24th, 10:00:26 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 May 30th, 14:00:58 UTCChernomorsk/ua
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:10 UTCDnepro-bugskyy/ua
2017 May 20th, 03:00:47 UTCCanakkale
2017 April 7th, 16:00:34 UTCBr Mcp/fazendina Pl.
2017 March 31st, 23:55:35 UTCManaus
2017 March 17th, 10:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 10th, 17:00:31 UTCOdessa
2017 January 19th, 08:00:49 UTCHodeidah
More Of This Ship
St. Gregory
© Gerolf Drebes
ST GREGORY
© miraflores
ST GREGORY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!