ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA HALEMBA - IMO 8701935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA HALEMBAAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:8701935Hits:952
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp / 22nd of January 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenan Mete
IMO:8701935
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356807000
Callsign:3EEC3
Former name(s):
- Youmna Y (Until 2013 Aug)
- Kopalnia Halemba (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,897 tons
Summer DWT:11,715 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’6.08” N, 32°18’34.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 356° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:27th Apr 2020
03:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:00:54 UTCTripoli/libya
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCBerdyansk
2018 May 10th, 18:00:36 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 7th, 19:00:44 UTCDamietta
2018 March 28th, 08:00:19 UTCBerdyansk
2018 February 13th, 09:00:10 UTCNickolaev
2017 August 18th, 15:00:44 UTCBerdyansk
2017 March 27th, 08:00:02 UTCNaples/italy
2017 March 18th, 13:00:10 UTCIstanbul
2017 February 27th, 08:00:56 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
KENAN METE
© Tomasello Letterio
KENAN METE
© Ninetto
Youmna Y
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!