ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENUS FRONTIER - IMO 9122875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:VENUS FRONTIERAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9122875Hits:764
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp / 22nd of January 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Binh 39
IMO:9122875
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357085000
Callsign:3FXZ7
Former name(s):
- Venus Frontier (Until 2012 Jul)
- C.s.valiant (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,438 tons
Summer DWT:23,956 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUS FRONTIER
© Alec Sansen
VENUS FRONTIER
© Alec Sansen
Venus Frontier
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!